Join Cub Scouts   

For Kids

For Parents

 

There's a home for everyone in Scouting.  If you need help finding a Cub Scout program in your area, call us at (713) 756-3349.

The Boy Scouts of America is one of the nation’s largest and most prominent values-based youth development organizations, providing programs for young people that build character.

Cub Scouting...

Cub Scouting is fun for the whole family.  In Scouting, boys and girls start with their best right now selves and grow into their very best future selves. It’s fun, hands-on learning and achievement that puts kids in the middle of the action and prepares them for today – and for life.

Learn More About...



Aims and Methods

The mission of the Boy Scouts of America is to prepare young people to make ethical and moral choices over their lifetimes by instilling in them the values of the Scout Oath and Law.

There are four aims of Scouting: citizenship, character, personal fitness, and leadership. 

The methods of Cub Scouting are: living the ideals, belonging to a den, advancement, family involvement, activities, serving the community, and the uniform.

Learn More

 


Benefits

Scouting works!

Over the past several years Scouting has partnered with colleges, universities, and foundations to study the impact of the program.

Learn More


Costs

The cost of Scouting is a true investment in your child’s education and future.  Annual costs associated with Scouting are less than most other youth programs.

Learn More

 

What are the top five questions new parents had about Cub Scouting when they first joined?

Aldine ISD

The Lone Star District serves Scouting units in Aldine ISD. For more information about packs in the Lone Star District, contact Marisol Gonzalez at (713) 598-4954 or marisol.gonzalez@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

A. W. Jones Elementary                Marisol Gonzalez
Anderson Academy               Marisol Gonzalez
Bethune Academy               Marisol Gonzalez
Black Elementary  340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7:00 pm -- $115/yr
(includes national fee)
Bussey Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez
Calvert Elementary 141 Boy Pack Nimitz High School Band Boosters Tuesdays  at 7:00 pm   $60/yr
payment plans available
 
Caraway Intermediate               Marisol Gonzalez
Carmichael Elementary 1587 Boy Pack Saint John Neumann Catholic Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $51/yr
Carroll Academy 340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7:00 pm -- $115/yr.
(includes national fee)
Carter Academy 1587 Boy Pack Saint John Neumann Catholic Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $51/yr
Conley Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez
Cypresswood Elementary 725 Family Pack Nimitz High School Band Boosters Thursdays at 5:30 pm   $123/yr
(includes national fee)
Dunn Elementary                
Eckert Intermediate 340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7:00 pm -- $115/yr
(includes national fee)
Ermel Elementary 1587 Boy Pack Saint John Neumann Catholic Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $51/yr
Escamilla Intermediate 315 Family Pack Jed's Hardware Currently not meeting   $80/yr
Francis Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez
Goodman Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez
Gray Elementary 1587 Boy Pack Saint John Neumann Catholic Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $51/yr
Greenspoint Elementary 141 Boy Pack Nimitz High School Band Boosters Tuesdays at   7:00 pm   $60/yr
payment plans available
 
Harris Academy 1330             Sidney Castillo
Hill Intermediate               Marisol Gonzalez
Houston Academy               Marisol Gonzalez
Johnson Elementary  315 Family Pack  Jed's Hardware Currently not meeting   $80/yr
Kujawa Elementary 141 Boy Pack Nimitz High School Band Boosters Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $60/yr
payment plans available
 
Magrill Elementary 725 Family Pack Nimitz High School Band Boosters Thursdays at 5:30 pm   $123/yr
(includes national fee)
Mendel Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez
Odom Elementary 340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $115/yr
(includes national fee)
Oleson Elementary 315 Family Pack Jed's Hardware Currently not meeting   $80/yr
Orange Grove Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez
Raymond Academy 340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $115/yr
(includes national fee)
Raymond Grace Elementary Magnet School 340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $115/yr
(includes national fee)
Reed Academy 315 Family Pack Jed's Hardware Currently not meeting   $80/yr
Sammons Elementary 1587 Boy Pack Saint John Neumann Catholic Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $51/yr
Smith Academy 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm    $144/yr + $3/wk
(includes national fee)
Spence Elementary 67             Sidney Castillo
Stephens Elementary  340 Family Pack Raymond Academy Parent Teacher Organization Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $115/yr
(includes national fee)
Stovall Academy               Marisol Gonzalez
Thompson Elementary  SR?              
Worsham Elementary 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm    $144/yr + $3/wk
(includes national fee)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Alief ISD

The Arrowhead District serves Scouting units in Alief ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowhead District, contact Dylan Knau at (713) 689-4857 or dylan.knau@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Alexander Elementary  280 Family Pack Grace United Church of Christ Fridays at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
includes national fee
  
Best Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $15/mo
 
 
Boone Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $15/mo  
Budewig Intermediate               Dylan Knau
Bush Elementary  1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $15/mo  
Chambers Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $15/mo  
Chancellor Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $15/mo  
Collins Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $15/mo  
Cummings Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $15/mo  
Hearne Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr 
includes national fee
 
Heflin Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr 
includes national fee
 
Hicks Elementary 280 Family Pack Grace United Church of Christ Fridays at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
includes national fee
 
Holmquist Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr 
includes national fee
 
Horn Elementary  1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $15/mo  
Kennedy Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr 
includes national fee
 
Landis Elementary               Dylan Knau
Liestman Elementary 280 Family Pack Grace United Church of Christ Fridays at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
includes national fee
 
Mahanay Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr 
includes national fee
 
Martin Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $15/mo  
Outley Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr 
includes national fee
 
Petrosky Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr 
includes national fee
 
Rees Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr 
includes national fee
 
Smith Elementary 1113 Boy Pack Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $15/mo  
Sneed Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr 
includes national fee
 
Youens Elementary 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr 
includes national fee
 
Youngblood Intermediate 627 Family Pack Saint Justin Martyr Mondays at 7:15 pm   $110/yr 
includes national fee
 
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Anderson Shiro ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Anderson Shiro ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Anderson Shiro Elementary               Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Barbers Hills ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Barbers Hills ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Barbers Hill Elementary School North 105 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Mont Belvieu 1st Tuesday at 6:30 pm   Scout pays per activity   
Barbers Hill Elementary School South 105 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Mont Belvieu 1st Tuesday at 6:30 pm   Scout pays per activity   
Barbers Hill Middle School North 105 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Mont Belvieu 1st Tuesday at 6:30 pm   Scout pays per activity   
Barbers Hill Middle School South 105 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Mont Belvieu 1st Tuesday at 6:30 pm   Scout pays per activity   
Barbers Hill Primary 105 Family Pack  First United Methodist Church Mont Belvieu 1st Tuesday at 6:30 pm   Scout pays per activity   
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Bay City ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Bay City ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Cherry Elementary 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City Texas 3rd Thursday at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity   
Roberts Elementary 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City Texas 3rd Thursday at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity   
Tenie Holmes Elementary 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City Texas 3rd Thursday at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity   
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Bellville ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Belville ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

O'Bryant Intermediate 116 Boy Pack Bellville Lions Club      
O'Bryant Primary 116 Boy Pack  Bellville Lions Club      
West End Elementary 299 Family Pack Industry Volunteer Fire Department      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Boling ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Boling ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire, Field Director at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Newgulf Elementary 1118 Family Pack Boling United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Brazos ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Brazos ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Calvary Episcopal Prep. 1000 Family Pack  Calvary Episcopal Church        
Holy Rosary Catholic School 1583 Family Pack Holy Rosary Parish - Catholic Church        
Brazos Elementary 1990 Family Pack  American Legion Post 200      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Brenham ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Brenham ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Alton Elementary 577 Family Pack Christ Lutheran Church      
Brenham Middle 408 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Brenham      
Krause Elementary 408 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Brenham      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Bryan ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Bryan ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Bonham Elementary                Ruben Delgado
Bowen Elementary 350 Family Pack Bowen Elementary Parent Teacher Organization         
Crockett Elementary  976 Family Pack Sul Ross Parent Teacher Organization      
Fannin Elementary               Ruben Delgado
Henderson Elementary                Ruben Delgado
Johnson Elementary  976 Family Pack Sul Ross Parent Teacher Organization      
Jones Elementary                Ruben Delgado
Kemp Elementary 318 Family Pack Wesley United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team
Long Intermediate               Ruben Delgado
Mary Branch Elementary               Ruben Delgado
Mitchell Elementary 350 Family Pack Bowen Elementary Parent Teacher Organization         
Navarro Elementary               Ruben Delgado
Neal Elementary 318 Family Pack Wesley United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team
Rayburn Intermediate               Ruben Delgado
Sam Houston Elementary  327 Boy Pack Sam Houston Elementary Parent Teacher Organization        
Sul Ross Elementary 976 Family Pack Sul Ross Parent Teacher Organization      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Burton ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Burton ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Burton Elementary (DC) 528 Family Pack Burton Volunteer Fire Department      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Caldwell ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Caldwell ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Caldwell Elementary 181 Family Pack First United Methodist Church of Caldwell        
Caldwell Intermediate 181 Family Pack First United Methodist Church of Caldwell        
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Channelview ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Channelview ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

B H Hamblen Elementary 1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church Thursdays at 7:00 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Cobb Elementary 1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church Thursdays at 7:00 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Crenshaw Elementary 1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church Thursdays at 7:00 pm
 
  $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
De Zavala Elementary Channelview 1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church Thursdays at 7:00 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Harvey S Brown Elementary  707 Boy Pack Woodforest Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
  
McMullan Elementary  1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church Thursdays at 7:00 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Schochler Elementary 1202 Boy Pack Saint Andrew Catholic Church Thursdays at 7:00 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Clear Creek ISD

The San Jacinto District serves Scouting units in Clear Creek ISD. 

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Armand Bayou Elementary 956 Family Pack Armand Bayou Elem 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm    
Bay Elementary 95 Family Pack Seabrook United Methodist 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm       
Bay Elementary 389 Family Pack Seabrook Community House Thursdays at 6:30 pm      
Bay Area Charter 389 Family Pack Seabrook Community House Thursdays at 6:30 pm      
Brookwood Elementary 1965  Family Pack St. Thomas the Apostle Episcopal Church in Nassau Bay Sundays at 4:00 pm       
Brookwood Elementary 957 Family Pack Brookwood monthly at 7:00 pm      
Clear Lake Elementary 595 Family Pack St. Bernadette Catholic Church 3rd Wednesday at 6:30 pm      
Ed White Elementary 95 Family Pack Seabrook United Methodist 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm       
Ed White Elementary 389 Family Pack Seabrook Community House Thursdays at 6:30 pm      
Falcon Pass Elementary 1965  Family Pack St. Thomas the Apostle Episcopal Church in Nassau Bay Sundays at 4:00 pm       
Greene Elementary 224 Boy Pack Southeast Church of Christ Tuesdays at 7:00 pm      
Landolt Elementary 224 Boy Pack Southeast Church of Christ Tuesdays at 7:00 pm      
North Pointe Elementary 958 Family Pack North Pointe Elem monthly on a Monday at 7:00 pm      
Robinson Elementary 389 Family Pack Seabrook Community House Thursdays at 6:30 pm      
Robinson Elementary 952 Family Pack Taylor Lake Christian 4th Tuesday at 6:30 pm    
Rizzutto Elementary 1773 Family Pack First United Methodist Church of La Porte Mondays at 6:30 pm      
St. Clare of Assisi  1004 Boy Pack St. Clare of Assisi Catholic 4th Thursday at 6:30 pm    
St. Thomas Episcopal School 956 Family Pack Armand Bayou Elem 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm    
Ward Elementary 870 Family Pack Clear Lake Church of Christ Thursdays at 6:00 pm      
Wedgewood Elementary 224 Boy Pack Southeast Church of Christ Tuesdays at 7:00 pm      
Westminster Christian Academy 956 Family Pack Armand Bayou Elem 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm    
Whitcomb Elementary 595 Family Pack St. Bernadette Catholic Church 3rd Wednesday at 6:30 pm      
  1037 Boy Pack Archangel Raphael Coptic Church      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

College Station ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in College Station ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

College Hills Elementary 802 Family Pack A & M United Methodist Church      
Creek View Elementary 1074 Family Pack Our Saviour's Lutheran Church        
Forest Ridge Elementary 60 Boy Pack Christ United Methodist Church College Station        
Pebble Creek Elementary 1069 Boy Pack Covenant Presbyterian Church      
Rock Prairie Elementary 62 Family Pack Peace Lutheran Church         
South Knoll Elementary               Ruben Delgado
Southwood Valley Elementary               Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Columbus ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Columbus ISD. For more information about packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Columbus Elementary 312 Family Pack Columbus Noon Lions Club Thursdays at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Conroe ISD

The George Strake District serves Scouting units in Conroe ISD. For more information about packs in the George Strake District, contact Karla Martinez at (713) 560-0024 or karla.martinez@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Anderson Elementary  709 Boy Pack VFW Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4709      
Armstrong Elementary                Karla Martinez
Austin Elementary               Karla Martinez
B B Rice Elementary               Karla Martinez
Birnham Woods Elementary 895 Boy Pack Gateway Baptist Church      
Bozman Intermediate               Karla Martinez
Bradley Elementary 293 Family Pack Faith United Methodist      
Broadway Elementary 1234 Family Pack Multifamily Mission Ministries      
Buckalew Elementary 1180 Boy Pack Saint Anthony of Padua Catholic School        
Bush Elementary  889 Family Pack Christ Church United Methodist Woodlands        
Creighton Elementary               Karla Martinez
David Elementary 883 Family Pack Lord of Life Lutheran Church The Woodlands         
Deretchin Elementary 1180 Boy Pack Saint Anthony of Padua Catholic School        
Ford Elementary 1234 Family Pack Multifamily Mission Ministries      
Galatas Elementary 1774 Family Pack The Woodlands Community Presbyterian Church         
Giesinger Elementary               Karla Martinez
Glen Loch Elementary 204 Family Pack Saint Simon and Jude Catholic Church      
Grangerland Intermediate               Karla Martinez
Hailey Elementary               Karla Martinez
Houser Elementary 883 Family Pack Lord of Life Lutheran Church The Woodlands         
Houston Elementary 709 Boy Pack VFW Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4709      
Kaufman Elementary 895 Boy Pack Gateway Baptist Church      
Lamar Elementary  204 Family Pack Saint Simon and Jude Catholic Church      
Milam Elementary               Karla Martinez
Oak Ridge Elementary 204 Family Pack Saint Simon and Jude Catholic Church      
Patterson Elementary 709 Boy Pack Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 4709      
Powell Elementary 886 Boy Pack Crossroads Baptist Church         
Reaves Elementary               Karla Martinez
Runyan Elementary               Karla Martinez
Sally Ride Elementary 883 Family Pack Lord of Life Lutheran Church The Woodlands         
San Jacinto Elementary               Karla Martinez
Snyder Elementary 293 Family Pack Faith United Methodist      
Stewart Elementary               Karla Martinez
Tough Elementary 1774 Family Pack The Woodlands Community Presbyterian Church         
Travis Intermediate               Karla Martinez
Wilkinson Elementary               Karla Martinez
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Crosby ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Crosby ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Barrett Elementary 264 Family Pack Crosby United Methodist Church Mondays at 6:00 pm   $30/mo.
(supplies, activities)

 
 
Charles Drew Elementary 264 Family Pack Crosby United Methodist Church Mondays at 6:00 pm   $30/mo.
(supplies, activities)
 
Crosby Elementary 264 Family Pack Crosby United Methodist Church Mondays at 6:00 pm   $30/mo.
(supplies, activities)
 
Newport Elementary 264 Family Pack Crosby United Methodist Church Mondays at 6:00 pm   $30/mo.
(supplies, activities)
 
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

The Big Cypress District, Copperhead District and Soaring Eagle District serves Scouting units in Cypress-Fairbanks ISD area. 

For more information about packs in the Big Cypress District^ contact Jonathon Mook at (832) 707-0161 or jonathon.mook@scouting.org.
For more information about packs in the Copperhead District^ contact Andy Marcinkowska at (713) 726-6246 or andrew.marcinkowska@scouting.org.
For more information about packs in the Soaring Eagle District^ contact Ben Silvers at (713) 689-4619 or ben.silvers@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Scouting District^

Adam Elementary 1537 Family Pack Adam Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Big Cypress
Andre Elementary 811 Family Pack Andre Elementary PTO Inc       Copperhead
Ault Elementary 1533 Boy Pack Ault Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Big Cypress
Bane Elementary               Ben Silvers Soaring Eagle
Bang Elementary 200 Family Pack Bang Elementary Parent Teacher Organization         Soaring Eagle
Birkes Elementary 2 Family Pack Birkes Elementary Parent Teacher Organization          Copperhead
Black Elementary 831 Boy Pack Black Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Big Cypress
Copeland Elementary 433 Boy Pack Copeland Parent Teacher Organization         Copperhead
Danish Elementary 1614 Boy Pack Emmott Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Soaring Eagle
Duryea Elementary               Andy Marcinkowska Copperhead
Emery Elementary 1150 Family  Pack Kiwanis Club of Cy-Fair, Houston         Copperhead
Emmott Elementary 1614 Boy Pack Emmott Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Soaring Eagle
Farney Elementary 978 Family Pack Farney Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Big Cypress
Fiest Elementary               Andy Marcinkowska Copperhead
Francone Elementary               Ben Silvers Soaring Eagle
Frazier Elementary  771 Boy Pack Saint Matthew Catholic Church         Soaring Eagle
Gleason Elementary 866 Family Pack Gleason Elementary Parent Teacher Organization         Soaring Eagle
Hairgrove Elementary               Ben Silvers Soaring Eagle
Hamilton Elementary 1100 Family Pack Hamilton Elementary Parent Teacher Organization         Big Cypress
Hancock Elementary 1926 Family Pack Saint Timothy Lutheran Church       Soaring Eagle
Harmony School of Excellence 381 Family Pack Willbern Elementary School       Soaring Eagle
Hemmenway Elementary 7   Iglesia Faro de Luz       Onboarding Team Copperhead
Holbrook Elementary 1129 Family Pack From the Heart Ministries - Houston       Onboarding Team Soaring Eagle
Holmsley Elementary 1465 Family Pack Holmsley Elementary Parent Teacher Organization         Copperhead
Hoover Elementary 7   Iglesia Faro de Luz       Onboarding Team Copperhead
Horne Elementary 787 Family Pack Horne Elementary Parent Teacher Organization         Copperhead
Jowell Elementary 7 Family Pack Iglesia Faro de Luz       Onboarding Team Copperhead
Keith Elementary 533 Boy Pack Keith Elementary Parent Teacher Organization          Big Cypress
Kirk Elementary 1005 Family Pack Kirk Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Soaring Eagle
Lamkin Elementary 537 Family
Pack
Lamkin Elementary Parent Teacher Organization         Big Cypress
Lee Elementary 1005 Family Pack Kirk Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Soaring Eagle
Lieder Elementary 520 Family Pack Family of Faith Lutheran Church       Onboarding Team Copperhead
Lowery Elementary 1445 Family Pack Lowery Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Copperhead
Matzke Elementary 626 Family Pack Matzke Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Soaring Eagle
McFee Elementary 1150 Family Pack Kiwanis Club of Cy-Fair, Houston         Copperhead
Metcalf Elementary               Andy Marcinkowska Copperhead
Millsap Elementary 15 Family  Pack Enchanted Valley Homeowner's Association       Big Cypress
Moore Elementary 1626 Family Pack Moore Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Soaring Eagle
Owens Elementary 1187 Family Pack Owens Elementary Parent Teacher Organization         Copperhead
Pope Elementary 329 Family Pack Foundry United Methodist Church         Big Cypress
Post Elementary 1177 Boy Pack Post Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Soaring Eagle
Postma Elementary 811 Family Pack Andre Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Copperhead
Reed Elementary 771 Boy Pack Saint Matthew Catholic Church         Soaring Eagle
Rennell Elementary 438 Family Pack Rennell Elementary Parent Teacher Organization          Big Cypress
Robinson Elementary  1150 Family Pack Kiwanis Club of Cy-Fair, Houston         Copperhead
Robison Elementary 3 Boy Pack Robison Elementary Parent Teacher Organization         Big Cypress
Sampson Elementary 1179 Family  Pack Coles Crossing CAI, INC         Big Cypress
Sheridan Elementary 1150 Family Pack Kiwanis Club of Cy-Fair, Houston         Copperhead
Swenke Elementary 33 Family Pack Swenke Parent Teacher Organization       Big Cypress
Tipps Elementary               Andy Marcinkowska Copperhead
Walker Elementary               Andy Marcinkowska Copperhead
Warner Elementary 156 Family Pack Cypress Centennial Scouting Lions Club           Big Cypress
Wells Elementary 329 Family Pack Foundry United United Methodist Church         Big Cypress
Willbern Elementary 381 Family Pack Willbern Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Soaring Eagle
Wilson Elementary 520 Family Pack Family of Faith Lutheran Church       Onboarding Team Copperhead
Woodard Elementary 438 Family Pack Rennell Elementary Parent Teacher Organization          Big Cypress
Yeager Elementary 1276 Family Pack John Wesley United Methodist Church       Soaring Eagle
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Deer Park ISD

The San Jacinto District serves Scouting units in Deer Park ISD. For more information about the packs in the San Jacinto District, contact Trevor Lewis at (713) 263-4104 or trevor.lewis@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Carpenter Elementary 530 Family Scouting St. Hyacinth Catholic Church  4th Monday at 6:30 pm      
Deepwater Elementary 530 Family Scouting St. Hyacinth Catholic Church  4th Monday at 6:30 pm      
Deer Park Elementary 268 Family Scouting Deer Park United Methodist Thursdays at 6:00 pm       
Fairmont Elementary 840 Family Scouting Asbury United Methodist Church Last Tuesday at 6:30 pm    
JP Dabbs Elementary 840 Family Scouting Asbury United Methodist Church Last Tuesday at 6:30 pm    
Parkwood Elementary 530 Family Scouting St. Hyacinth Catholic Church  4th Monday at 6:30 pm      
San Jacinto Elementary Deer Park 268 Family Scouting Deer Park United Methodist Thursdays at 6:00 pm       
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

East Bernard ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in East Bernard ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

East Bernard Elementary 785 Boy Pack American Legion Post 226 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity
East Bernard Junior High 785 Boy Pack American Legion Post 226 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

El Campo ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in El Campo ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Hutchins Elementary 196 Family Pack Rotary Club Of El Campo Mondays at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity
Myatt Elementary 196 Family Pack Rotary Club Of El Campo Mondays at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity
Northside Elementary 196 Family Pack Rotary Club Of El Campo Mondays at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Fort Bend ISD

The Thunder Wolf District and Arrowhead District serves Scouting units in Fort Bend ISD.

For more information about the packs in Arrowhead District, contact Dylan Knau at (713) 689-4857 or dylan.knau@scouting.org.
For more information about the packs in Thunder Wolf District, contact Monica Carroll at (713) 598-7426 or monica.carroll@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Scouting Districts

Armstrong Elementary  1985 Family Pack Congregation Beth El       Thunder Wolf
Austin Parkway Elementary 828 Family Pack Star TV & Appliance         Thunder Wolf
Barrington Place Elementary 1115 Family Pack Sugar Grove Church of Christ 2nd Monday at 6:30 pm   $150/yr
 includes national fee
  Arrowhead
Blue Ridge Elementary 241 Scoutreach           Monica Carroll Thunder Wolf
Brazos Bend Elementary 38 Boy Pack Parkway United Methodist Church 1st Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
 includes national fee
Arrowhead
Briargate Elementary 157 Family Pack Abiding Faith Baptist Church       Thunder Wolf
Burton Elementary  413 Family Pack Greater Harvest Church       Thunder Wolf
Colony Bend Elementary 631 Family Pack First Colony Christian Church         Thunder Wolf
Colony Meadows Elementary 1700 Family Pack Sugar Land Baptist Church       Thunder Wolf
Commonwealth Elementary 1882 Family Pack Congregation Beth El 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $225/yr
(incl. national fee, handbook, kercheif/slide,
t-shirt, advancements, activities)
  Thunder Wolf
Cornerstone Elementary 18 Family Pack Exchange Club of Fort Bend Fridays at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
 includes national fee
Arrowhead
Drabek Elementary 1116 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Sugar Land 1st Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $10/mo Arrowhead
Dulles Elementary 820 Family Pack First Methodist Church of Missouri City       Thunder Wolf
E.D. Glover Elementary 279 Scout Reach           Monica Carroll Thunder Wolf
Fleming Elementary 274 Family Pack Madden Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $120/yr
 
Arrowhead
Goodman Elementary  413 Family Pack Greater Harvest Church       Thunder Wolf
Heritage Rose Elementary 1401 Family Pack The Harvest United Methodist Church     $100/yr
 includes national fee, advancements
and pack supplies
Thunder Wolf
Highlands Elementary  1800 Family Pack Christ United Methodist Church Sugar Land          Thunder Wolf
Holley Elementary 274 Family Pack Madden Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $120/yr Arrowhead
Hunters Glen Elementary               Monica Carroll Thunder Wolf
Jones Elementary                Monica Carroll Thunder Wolf
Jordan Elementary 1615 Family Pack International 7th Day Adventist Church 1st Monday at 7:00 pm   $80/yr
 includes national fee
Arrowhead
Lakeview Elementary 1116 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Sugar Land 1st Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $10/mo Arrowhead
Lantern Lane Elementary 157 Family Pack Abiding Faith Baptist Church       Thunder Wolf
Leonetti Elementary 1402 Family Pack St. Catherine of Sienna Episcopal Church       Thunder Wolf
Lexington Creek Elementary 820 Family Pack First Methodist Church of Missouri City       Thunder Wolf
Madden Elementary 274 Family Pack Madden Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $120/yr Arrowhead
Malala Elementary                  
Meadows Elementary 301 Family Pack Sugar Creek Baptist Church Mondays at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
 includes national fee
Arrowhead
Mission Bend Elementary 1615 Family Pack International 7th Day Adventist Church 1st Monday at 7:00 pm   $80/yr
 includes national fee
Arrowhead
Mission Glen Elementary 1615 Family Pack International 7th Day Adventist Church 1st Monday at 7:00 pm   $80/yr
 includes national fee
Arrowhead
Mission West Elementary 1615 Family Pack International 7th Day Adventist Church 1st Monday at 7:00 pm   $80/yr
 includes national fee
Arrowhead
Neill Elementary 1776 Family Pack Pecan Grove Volunteer Fire Department 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
 includes national fee
  Arrowhead
Oakland Elementary 1776 Family Pack Pecan Grove Volunteer Fire Department 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
 includes national fee
  Arrowhead
Oyster Creek Elementary 616 Family Pack Parkway United Methodist Church 3rd Monday at 7:00 pm   $125/yr
includes national fee
   Arrowhead
Palmer Elementary               Monica Carroll Thunder Wolf
Patterson Elementary                Dylan Knau Arrowhead
Pecan Grove Elementary 1680 Boy Pack Faith United Methodist Church Richmond Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
 includes national fee
Arrowhead
Quail Valley Elementary 1985 Family Pack Congregation Beth El       Thunder Wolf
Ridgegate Elementary 157 Family Pack Abiding Faith Baptist Church       Thunder Wolf
Ridgemont Elementary 157 Family Pack Abiding Faith Baptist Church       Thunder Wolf
Rosa Parks Elementary 413 Family Pack Greater Harvest Church       Thunder Wolf
Scanlan Oaks Elementary 1402 Family Pack St Catherine of Sienna Episcopal Church       Thunder Wolf
Schiff Elementary 1403 Family Pack  Saint Catherine of Sienna Episcopal Church       Thunder Wolf
Seguin Elementary 1776 Family Pack Pecan Grove Volunteer Fire Department 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
 includes national fee
  Arrowhead
Settlers Way Elementary 1133 Family Pack Exchange Club Of Sugar Land       Thunder Wolf
Sienna Crossing Elementary 1401 Family Pack The Harvest United Methodist Church     $100/yr
 includes national fee, advancements
and pack supplies
Thunder Wolf
Sugar Mill Elementary 148 Family Pack Sugar Mill Elementary Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $75/yr Arrowhead
Sullivan Elementary 1647 Family Pack Air Service of Fort Bend       Thunder Wolf
Townewest Elementary 804 Boy Pack The Fort Bend Church 1st and 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $86/yr
includes national fee
Arrowhead
Walker Station Elementary 616 Family Pack Parkway United Methodist Church 3rd Monday at 7:00 pm   $125/yr
includes national fee
   Arrowhead
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Galena Park ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Galena Park ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org.  

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Cimarron Elementary 512 Family Pack  Holy Trinity United Methodist Mondays at 6:30 pm   $5/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Cloverleaf Elementary 901 Boy Pack Uvalde Baptist Church Fridays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Dr. Antonio Banuelos Elementary               Dustin Boatright
Galena Park Elementary 1301 Family Pack Calvary Missionary Baptist Church Tuesdays at 6:00 pm   $2/mo.
(advancements)
Green Valley Elementary 512 Family Pack Holy Trinity United Methodist Mondays at 6:30 pm   $5/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Jacinto City Elementary 1301 Family Pack Calvary Missionary Baptist Church Tuesdays at 6:00 pm   $2/mo.
(advancements)
James B Havard Elementary 707 Boy Pack Woodforest Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)

 
  
Macarthur Elementary 1301 Family Pack Calvary Missionary Baptist Church Tuesdays at 6:00 pm   $2/mo.
(advancements)
Normandy Crossing Elementary 901 Boy Pack Uvalde Baptist Church Fridays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
North Shore Elementary 512 Family Pack Holy Trinity United Methodist Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $5/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Purple Sage Elementary 707 Boy Pack Woodforest Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
  
Pyburn Elementary               Dustin Boatright
Sam Houston Elementary 901 Boy Pack Uvalde Baptist Church Fridays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Tice Elementary 707 Boy Pack Woodforest Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
  
Williamson Elementary 901 Boy Pack Uvalde Baptist Church Fridays at 6:30 pm   $10/mo.
(supplies, advancements)
Woodland Acres Elementary               Dustin Boatright
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Goose Creek ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Goose Creek ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org.   

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Alamo Elementary 208 Family Pack St. Marks United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:30 pm   $50/yr
(supplies, camping activities)
Ashbel Smith Elementary 93 Family Pack Cedar Bayou Grace United Church Sundays at 1:00 pm   $36/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Bowie Elementary  93 Family Pack Cedar Bayou Grace United Methodist Church Sundays at 1:00 pm   $36/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Carver Elementary               Dustin Boatright
Crockett Elementary  134 Boy Pack Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 912 Mondays at 6:00 pm   $100/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Dr. Johnny T. Clark, JR. Elementary              
Harlem Elementary               Dustin Boatright
Highlands Elementary  107 Family Pack Highlands United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team
Hopper Primary 107 Family Pack Highlands United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team
Lamar Elementary  93 Family Pack Cedar Bayou Grace United Methodist Church Sundays at 1:00 pm   $36/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Lorenzo De Zavala Elementary  93 Family Pack Cedar Bayou Grace United Methodist Church Sundays at 1:00 pm   $36/yr
(advancements, supplies)
San Jacinto Elementary  134 Boy Pack Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 912 Mondays at 6:00 pm   $100/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Stephen F Austin Elementary 93 Family Pack Cedar Bayou Grace United Methodist Church Sundays at 1:00 pm   $36/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Travis Elementary  134 Boy Pack Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 912 Mondays at 6:00 pm   $100/yr
(advancements, supplies)
Victoria Walker Elementary 208 Family Pack Saint Marks United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:30 pm   $50/yr
(supplies, camping activities)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Hempstead ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Hempstead ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Hempstead Elementary 108 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Men's Club        
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Houston ISD

The Aquila DistrictLone Star DistrictMustang DistrictTwin Bayou District, and W.L. Davis District^ serve the Scouting units in Houston ISD. 

For more information about packs in the following district, contact:^
                Aquila District Matt Bolton at (713) 598-6489 or matt.bolton@scouting.org
  Lone Star District Marisol Gonzalez at (713) 598-4954 or marisol.gonzalez@scouting.org
  Mustang District Phil Gurley at (713) 689-9415 or phil.gurley@scouting.org
  ScoutReach Michael Moore 713-865-9154 or michael.moore@scouting.org
  Twin Bayou District Angelita Guerrero at (713) 598-4795 or angelita.guerrero@scouting.org
  WL Davis District Roger Thomas at (832) 289-3488 or roger.thomasIII@scouting.org

 

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Scouting   Districts^

A A Milne Elementary 136   Milne Elementary         Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Alcott Elementary 91^             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Almeda Elementary 3601 Boy Pack New Faith Missionary Baptist Church Saturdays at 12:00 pm   Scout pays per activity W.L. Davis
Anderson Elementary  705 Family Pack Westbury United Methodist Church 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee)
 
  Aquila
Arabic Immersion Magnet               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Ashford Elementary 73 Boy Pack Ashford United Methodist Church 1st and 3rd Tuesdays @ 7:00 pm   TBD
(includes national fee,
workbook, pack t-shirt)
  Mustang
Askew Elementary 1040 Family Pack Grace Presbyterian Church 3rd Sunday at 3:30 pm   $95/yr
(incl. national fee, handbook,
neckerchief, pack materials)
   Mustang
Atherton Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Barbara Bush Elementary 50 Boy Pack McGee Chapel Baptist Church 1st Wednesday at 7:00 pm        Mustang
Barrick Elementary 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm    $144/yr 
(includes national fee)
Lone Star
Bastian Elementary 112^             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Belfort Academy               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Bell Elementary                 Aquila
Benavidez Elementary                 Aquila
Berry Elementary 21^             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Blackshear Elementary 1248 Family Pack Trinity East United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team Twin Bayou
Bonham Elementary  SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Bonner Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Braeburn Elementary 197 Family Pack Saint Philips United Methodist Church 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $130/yr 
(includes national fee)
W.L. Davis
Briar Grove Elementary 354 Family Pack Saint Martins Episcopal Church 3rd Thursday at 6:45 pm   $150/yr
(handbook, advancements,
Pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
   Twin Bayou
Briar Meadow Charter 354 Family Pack Saint Martins Episcopal Church 3rd Thursday at 6:45 pm   $150/yr
(handbook, advancements,
Pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
   Twin Bayou
Briscoe Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Brookline Elementary 242 Boy Pack Wheeler Avenue Baptist Church Saturdays at 10:00 am   $135/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
Pack Meeting Snacks, Food for 2 Campouts)
W.L. Davis
Browning Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Bruce Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Burbank Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Burnett Elementary 64^             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Burrus Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Cage Elementary 242 Boy Pack Wheeler Avenue Baptist Church Saturdays at 10:00 am   $135/yr
(includes national fee, advancements,
Pack Meeting Snacks,
Food for 2 Campouts)
W.L. Davis
Caldwell Elementary 434 Boy Pack Blue Ridge Methodist Church 2nd and 4th Saturdays at 10:00 am   $60/yr 
(goes towards national fee)
W.L. Davis
Carrillo Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Codwell Elementary 613 Boy Pack Resurrection Church       Onboarding Team W.L. Davis
Condit Elementary 130 Boy Pack Bellaire United Methodist Church 1st Monday at 7:00 pm   $130/yr 
(includes national fee)
  Aquila
Coop Elementary 1923 Boy Pack North Central Baptist Church       Lone Star
Cornelius Elementary SR?               Scoutreach
W.L. Davis
Crespo Elementary SR?               Scoutreach
W.L. Davis
Cunningham Elementary SR?               Scoutreach
Aquila
Davila Elementary 970^             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
De Chaumes Elementary 1923 Boy Pack North Central Baptist Church       Lone Star
De Zavala Elementary                Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
DeAnda Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Dogan Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Durham Elementary 40 Boy Pack Saint Rose Of Lima Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00pm   $85/yr
(includes national fee)
Lone Star
Durkee Elementary 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $144/yr 
(includes national fee)
Lone Star
Ed White Elementary  80 Family Pack Saint Francis De Sales Catholic Church 2nd and 4th Saturdays at 1:00 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee)
Aquila
Eliot Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Elmore Elementary 371 Family Pack Grove United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team Lone Star
Elerod Elementary 99 Family Pack Saint Thomas More Catholic Church 4th Friday at 7:00 pm   $75/yr 
(includes national fee)
  Aquila
Emerson Elementary                 Twin Bayou
Energized For Excellence Academy                 Aquila
Felix Cook Jr Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Field Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Foerster Elementary 705 Family Pack Westbury United Methodist Church         Aquila
Fondren Elementary 705 Family Pack Westbury United Methodist Church         Aquila
Fonwood ECC               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Foster Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Franklin Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Frost Elementary 434 Boy Pack Blue Ridge Methodist Church     $60/yr 
(goes towards national fee)
W.L. Davis
Gallegos Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Garcia Elementary 1923 Boy Pack North Central Baptist Church       Lone Star
Garcia Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Garden Oaks Montessori 40 Boy Pack Saint Rose Of Lima Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm   $85/yr
(includes national fee)
Lone Star
Garden Villas Elementary 16 Boy Pack Garden Villas Community Association         W.L. Davis
Golfcrest Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Gregory-Lincoln Education Center 167 Family Pack St. Stephens Episcopal Church Sundays at 4:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity Twin Bayou
Grissom Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Gross Elementary                 Aquila
Harris J R Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Harris R P Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Hartsfield Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Harvard Elementary 1138 Family Pack All Saints Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm   Scout pays per activity    Lone Star
Herod Elementary 197 Family Pack Saint Philips United Methodist Church 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $130/yr 
(includes national fee)
  Aquila
Highland Heights Elementary 1138 Family Pack All Saints Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm   Scout pays per activity    Lone Star
Hilliard Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Hobby Elementary 1500 Boy Pack Brentwood Baptist Church 2nd and 4th Saturday at 9:00 am   Scout pays per activity W.L. Davis
Horn Elementary 130 Boy Pack Bellaire United Methodist Church 1st Monday at 6:30 pm   $130/yr 
(includes national fee)
  Aquila
Inspired For Excellence Academy West                 Aquila
Isaacs Elementary 841             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Janowski Elementary 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $144/yr 
(includes national fee)
Lone Star
Jean Hines-Caldwell Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Joe E Moreno Elementary 154             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
JP Henderson Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Kandy Stripe Academy               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Kashmere Gardens Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Katherine Smith Elementary 540 Family Pack Saint Ambrose Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $75
(includes national fee)
Lone Star
Kelso Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Ketelsen Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Kolter Elementary 455 Family Pack Westbury United Methodist Church 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $120/yr 
(includes national fee)
  Aquila
Lantrip Elementary 916 Boy Pack Resurrection Catholic School Majestic Street Sundays at 3:00 pm   $120/yr 
(food, supplies & activities for 2 unit campouts. pack meeting activities)
W.L. Davis
Law Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Lewis Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Lockhart / Turner Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Longfellow Elementary                 Aquila
Looscan Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Love Elementary 1138 Family Pack All Saints Catholic Church          Lone Star
Lovett Elementary 1020 Family Pack Pilgrim Lutheran Church 2nd Friday at 7:00 pm   $120/yr 
(includes national fee)
  Aquila
Lucile Gregg Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
MacGregor Elementary 167 Family Pack St. Stephens Episcopal Church Sundays at 4:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity Twin Bayou
Mading Elementary 434 Boy Pack Blue Ridge Methodist Church 2nd and 4th Saturdays at 10:00 am   $60/yr 
(goes towards national fee)
W.L. Davis
Mandarin Immersion Magnet Elementary 989 Family Pack Mandarin Immersion Magnet School Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays at 5:30 pm   $120/yr
(handbook, advancements,
Pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
Twin Bayou
Mark White Elementary 511 Family Pack Palmer Memorial Episcopal Church 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $130/yr
(handbook, advancements,
Pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Marshall Elementary 315 Family Pack Jed's Hardware        Lone Star
Martinez R Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
McGowen Elementary  371 Boy Pack Grove United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team Lone Star
McNamara Elementary 43             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Memorial Elementary 576             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Mitchell Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Montgomery Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Nat Q Henderson Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Neff Early Learning Center 80 Family Pack Saint Francis De Sales Catholic Church 2nd and 4th Saturday at 1:00 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee)
Aquila
Neff Elementary 80 Family Pack Saint Francis De Sales Catholic Church 2nd and 4th Saturday at 1:00 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee)
Aquila
Northline Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Oak Forest Elementary Houston 648 Family Pack Oaks Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   dens collect fees for activities Lone Star
Oates Elementary 1301 Family Pack Calvary Missionary Baptist Church     $2.00 month
(advancements)
  Lone Star
Osborne Elementary 285             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Park Place Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Parker Elementary 705 Family Pack Westbury United Methodist Church 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 pm   $150/yr 
(includes national fee)
  Aquila
Patterson Elementary (WL)               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Peck Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Petersen Elementary 3601 Boy Pack New Faith Missionary Baptist Church Houston Saturdays at 12:00 pm   Scout pays per activity   W.L. Davis
Pilgrim Academy 46 Family Pack St. Lukes United Methodist Church Sundays at 3:00 pm   $110/yr
(advancements, Pack t-shirt,
 event activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Piney Point Elementary 46 Family Pack St. Lukes United Methodist Church Sundays at 3:00 pm   $110/yr
(advancements, Pack t-shirt,
 event activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Pleasantville Elementary 916 Boy Pack Resurrection Catholic School Majestic Street Sundays at 3:00 pm   $120/yr 
(food, supplies & activities for 2 unit campouts. pack meeting activities)

 
W.L. Davis
Poe Elementary 11 Family Pack First Presbyterian Church Houston Mondays at 6:00 pm   $150/yr
(advancements, Pack t-shirt,
1 event activity)
Twin Bayou
Port Houston Elementary 916 Boy Pack Resurrection Catholic School Majestic Street Sundays at 3:00 pm   $120/yr 
(food, supplies & activities for 2 unit campouts. pack meeting activities)

 
W.L. Davis
Pugh Elementary 916 Boy Pack Resurrection Catholic School Majestic Street Sundays at 3:00 pm   $120/yr 
(food, supplies & activities for 2 unit campouts. pack meeting activities)
W.L. Davis
Ray Daily Elementary 73 Boy Pack Ashford United Methodist Church 1st and 3rd Tuesdays @ 7:00 pm   TBD
(includes national fee,
workbook, pack t-shirt)
  Mustang
Red Elementary 8 Family Pack Saint Johns Presbyterian Church 2 Sundays a month at 5:00 pm  

$90/yr
(includes national fee)

Aquila
Reynolds Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Rice Sch  46 Family Pack Saint Lukes United Methodist Church Sundays at 3:00 pm   $110/yr
(advancements, Pack t-shirt,
 event activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
River Oaks Elementary 55 Family Pack Saint John The Divine Episcopal Church 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $200/yr
(advancements, Pack t-shirt,
 event activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Roberts Elementary 505 Family Pack Saint Vincent De Paul Catholic Church 2nd Thursday at 7:00 pm   150/yr
(advancements, Pack t-shirt,
 event activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Robinson Elementary                Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Roderick R Paige Elementary 1033             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Rodriguez Elementary                 Aquila
Roosevelt Elementary 420 Family Pack St. Albans Episcopal Church       Onboarding Team Lone Star
Ross Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Rucker Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Sanchez Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Scarborough Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
School At St George Place 989 Family Pack Mandarin Immersion Magnet School Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays at 5:30 pm   $120/yr
(handbook, advancements,
Pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
Twin Bayou
Scroggins Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Seguin Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Shadowbriar Elementary 73 Boy Pack Ashford United Methodist Church 1st and 3rd Tuesdays @ 7:00 pm   TBD
(includes national fee,
workbook, pack t-shirt)
  Mustang
Shady Dale Elementary 1274 Boy Pack Assumption Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $144/yr 
(includes national fee)
  Lone Star
Shearn Elementary     Bethany United Methodist Church           Aquila
Sherman Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Sinclair Elementary 648 Family Pack Oaks Presbyterian Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   dens collect fees for activities Lone Star
Southmayd Elementary SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Sugar Grove Academy Middle School                 Aquila
Sutton Elementary                 Aquila
T H Rogers Elementary                 Twin Bayou
Thompson Elementary  SR             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Tijerina Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Tinsley Elementary 5 Family Pack Episcopal Church of the Epiphany       Onboarding Team Aquila
Travis Elementary Houston 30 Family Pack Saint Marks United Methodist Church Houston Fridays at 6:30 pm   pay per event Lone Star
Twain Elementary 34 Boy Pack Saint Marks Episcopal Church Wednesday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(advancements, Pack t-shirt,
 event activities, Blue & Gold Dinner supplies)
Twin Bayou
Valley West Elementary 99 Family Pack Saint Thomas More Catholic Church 4th Friday at 7:00 pm   $75/yr 
(includes national fee)
  Aquila
W. E. Rogers Elementary               Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
Wainwright Elementary 540 Family Pack Saint Ambrose Catholic Church Mondays at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(includes national fee)
Lone Star
Walnut Bend Elementary 1040 Family Pack Grace Presbyterian Church 3rd Sunday at 3:30 pm   $95/yr
(incl. national fee, handbook,
neckerchief, pack materials)
   Mustang
Wesley Elementary 352 Family Pack Mount Pilgrim Missionary Baptist Every other Saturday at 9:00 am   Scouts participate in council
fundraisers to pay all fees
Lone Star
West University Elementary 266 Boy Pack West University United Methodist Church 3rd Thursday at 6:00 pm   $150/yr
(handbook, advancements,
Pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Whidby Elementary               Roger Thomas W.L. Davis
Whittier Elementary 916 Boy Pack Resurrection Catholic School Majestic Street Sundays at 3:00 pm   $120/yr 
(food, supplies & activities for 2 unit campouts. pack meeting activities)
W.L. Davis
William Wharton  30 Family Pack Saint Marks United Methodist Church Houston Fridays at 6:30 pm   pay per event Lone Star?
Windsor Village Elementary 426 Boy Pack Windsor Village United Methodist Church 1st and 4th Saturdays at 10:00 am   $100/yr
(includes national fee, activities,
materials for Den activities)
W.L. Davis
Woodrow Wilson Montessori 511 Family Pack Palmer Memorial Episcopal Church 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $130/yr
(handbook, advancements,
Pack t-shirt, activities, supplies)
  Twin Bayou
Young Elementary  1126^             Sidney Castillo ScoutReach
Young Scholars Academy For Excellence 167 Family Pack St. Stephens Episcopal Church Sundays at 4:00 pm   Scouts pay per activity   Twin Bayou
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Huffman ISD

The Flaming Arrow District serves Scouting units in Huffman ISD. For more information about the packs in the Flaming Arrow District, contact Erica Gillette at (713) 598-5829 or erica.gillette@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Fee
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Falcon Ridge Elementary 1775 Boy Pack Thin Blue Line Foundation Huffman 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, )
Pinewood Derby car)

 
Huffman Elementary 1775 Boy Pack Thin Blue Line Foundation Huffman 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, )
Pinewood Derby car)
Huffman Intermediate               Erica Gillette
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Humble ISD

The Flaming Arrow District serves Scouting units in Humble ISD. For more information about the packs in the Flaming Arrow District, contact Erica Gillette at (713) 598-5829 or erica.gillette@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Atascocita Springs Elementary 912 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Humble 3rd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, advancements,
Pinewood Derby car)
 
Bear Branch Elementary Humble ISD 603 Boy Pack Bear Branch Elementary Parent Teacher Association  3rd Tuesday at 6:45 pm   $100/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, campout fees)
 
Deerwood Elementary 938 Family Pack Deerwood Parent Teacher Association Saturdays at 6:00 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
Eagle Springs Elementary 926 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Humble Last Thursday at 6:45 pm   $140/yr
(incl. national fee, neckerchief/slide
pack t-shirt, advancements, supplies)
 
Elm Grove Elementary 17 Family Pack Woodland Hills Elementary School Parent Teacher Association 2nd Sunday at 4:00 pm   $110/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
Fall Creek Elementary 909 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Humble 1st Monday at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, 
pack t-shirt)
 
Foster Elementary Kingwood 1292 Family Pack Foster Elementary Parent Teacher Association  4th Monday at  6:30 pm   $120/yr
(incl. national fee, activities
advancements, supplies)
Greentree Elementary 839 Family Pack Greentree Elementary Parent Teacher Association 2nd Thursday at 6:30 pm   $90/yr
(incl. national fee, 
pack t-shirt)
Groves Elementary               Erica Gillette
Hidden Hollow Elementary 888 Family Pack Hidden Hollow Parent Teacher Association 4th Tuesday at 6:15 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, handbook)

 
 
Humble Elementary               Erica Gillette
Jack Fields Elementary               Erica Gillette
Lakeland Elementary 1610 Boy Pack Saint Mary Magdalene Catholic School Tuesdays at 6:30 pm   $100/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
 
Lakeshore Elementary 922 Family Pack Summer Creek Baptist Church 4th Wednesday at 6:30 pm   Pay per Activity
Maplebrook Elementary 56 Family Pack Atascocita United Methodist Church 4th Thursday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, campout fees)
 
North Belt Elementary               Erica Gillette
Oak Forest Elementary Atascocita 1942 Family Pack Atascocita Presbyterian Church Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $25/yr
(pack supplies)

 
Oaks Elementary 1942 Family Pack Atascocita Presbyterian Church Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $25/yr
(pack supplies)
Park Lakes Elementary               Erica Gillette
Pineforest Elementary 1154 Family Pack Atascocita Lutheran Church Elca Mondays at  6:30 pm   $10$150/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, campout fees)0/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
 
Ridge Creek Elementary               Erica Gillette
River Pines Elementary               Erica Gillette
Shadow Forest Elementary 664 Family Pack Strawbridge United Methodist Church Thursdays at 6:00 pm   $100/yr
(incl. national fee, 
 campout fees)
Summerwood Elementary 922 Family Pack Summer Creek Baptist Church 4th Wednesday at 6:30 pm   Pay per Activity
Timbers Elementary 1154 Family Pack Atascocita Lutheran Church Elca Mondays at  6:30 pm   $100/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
 
Whispering Pines Elementary               Erica Gillette
Willow Creek Elementary Humble 610 Boy Pack Willow Creek Parent Teacher Association Committee 2nd Friday at 6:30 pm   $125/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements)
 
Woodland Hills Elementary 17 Family Pack Woodland Hills Elementary School Parent Teacher Association 2nd Sunday at 4:00 pm   $110/yr
(incl. national fee, 
advancements, supplies)
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Huntsville ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Huntsville ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Huntsville Elementary 114 Family Pack Kiwanis Club Of Huntsville      
Huntsville Intermediate               Ruben Delgado
Johnson Elementary 98 Boy Pack First Methodist Church Huntsville          
Samuel Houston Elementary 114 Family Pack Kiwanis Club Of Huntsville      
Stewart Elementary 96 Family Pack St Thomas The Apostle Catholic Church      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Iola ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Iola ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Iola Elementary               Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Katy ISD

The Texas Skies District serves Scouting units in Katy ISD. For more information about packs in the Texas Skies District, contact Juan Hernandez at (713) 726-6109 or juan.hernandez@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Alexander Elementary  424 Family Pack Living Word Lutheran Church      
Bear Creek Elementary 827 Family Scouting Bear Creek United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team
Bethke Elementary               Juan Hernandez
Bryant Elementary 1029 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Katy        
Cimarron Elementary  987 Family Pack Westland Baptist Church      
Creech Elementary 585 Family Pack Friends of Pack 585, Inc.      
Davidson Elementary               Juan Hernandez
Exley Elementary 543 Family Pack Church of the Holy Apostles        
Fielder Elementary 343 Family Pack Friends of Fielder Elementary        
Franz Elementary 567 Family Pack Holy Covenant United Methodist      
Golbow Elementary 567 Family Pack Holy Covenant United Methodist      
Griffin Elementary 281 Family Pack Pediatric Dentist of Katy        
Hayes Elementary 209 Family Pack Saint Peter's United Methodist Church      
Holland Elementary 182 Family Pack Pediatric Dentist of Katy      
Hutsell Elementary 337 Family Pack Holy Covenant United Methodist Church        
Jenks Elementary 494 Family Pack Katy Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 9182      
Katy Elementary 1029 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Katy        
Kilpatrick Elementary 548 Family Pack Willowfork Fire Department        
King Elementary               Juan Hernandez
Mayde Creek Elementary               Juan Hernandez
McRoberts Elementary 1001 Family Pack Saint Edith Stein Catholic Church        
Memorial Parkway Elementary               Juan Hernandez
Morton Ranch Elementary 567 Family Pack Holy Covenant United Methodist      
Nottingham Country Elementary 353 Family Pack Saint Peter's United Methodist Church      
Pattison Elementary 209 Family Pack Saint Peter's United Methodist Church        
Randolph Elementary 106 Family Pack Saint Faustina Catholic Church        
Rhoads Elementary               Juan Hernandez
Rylander Elementary 542 Family Pack Cinco Charities        
Schmalz Elementary               Juan Hernandez
Shafer Elementary 106 Family Pack Saint Faustina Catholic Church      
Stanley Elementary 1103 Family Pack Trinity Baptist Church        
Stephens Elementary 1001 Family Pack Saint Edith Stein Catholic Church        
Sundown Elementary               Juan Hernandez
Tom Wilson Elementary  1182 Boy Pack Westlake Volunteer Fire Department        
West Memorial Elementary               Juan Hernandez
Williams Elementary  545 Boy Pack Redeemer Community Church      
Winborn Elementary 337 Family Pack Holy Covenant United Methodist        
Wolfe Elementary 598 Boy Pack Saint John Vianney Catholic Church        
Wolfe Elementary 598 Boy Pack Saint John Vianney Catholic Church        
Wolman Elementary 494 Family Pack Katy Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 9182      
Woodcreek Elementary 1836 Family Pack Pediatric Dentist of Katy      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Klein ISD

The Iron Horse District and Phoenix District serves Scouting units in Klein ISD. 

For more information about the packs in the Iron Horse District, contact Susan Rasch at 832-954-6322 or susan.rasch@scouting.org.
For more information about the packs in the Phoenix District, contact Cristal Razo at (713) 679-8267 or cristal.razo@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Scouting Districts

Benfer Elementary 300 Family Pack Klein Phoenix Scouting Lions Club       Phoenix
Benignus Elementary 920 Family Pack Benignus Elementary Parent Teacher Organization         Phoenix
Bernhausen Elementary 1326 Family Pack Bernshausen Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Phoenix
Blackshear Elementary  1201 Family Pack Blackshear Parent Teacher Organization         Phoenix
Brill Elementary 535 Family Pack Klein Texas Historical Foundation       Phoenix
Ehrhardt Elementary                  
Eiland Elementary 127 Family Pack Klein Phoenix Scouting Lions Club       Phoenix
Epps Island Elementary                  
Fox Elementary 401 Family Pack Holy Comforter Episcopal Church       Iron Horse
Frank Elementary 217 Family Pack Frank Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Phoenix
French Elementary 346 Family Pack Metzler Elementary Parent Teacher Organization          Iron Horse
Greenwood Forest Elementary 440 Family Pack Kinsmen American Lutheran Church       Phoenix
Hassler Elementary 1999 Family Pack Hassler Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization         Phoenix
Haude Elementary 1332 Boy Pack Haude Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization       Iron Horse
Kaiser Elementary 440 Family Pack Kinsmen American Lutheran Church       Phoenix
Klenk Elementary 440 Family Pack Kinsmen American Lutheran Church       Phoenix
Kohrville Elementary 1148 Boy Only Kohrville Elementary Parent Faculty Organization          Phoenix
Krahn Elementary 1324 Boy Only Krahn Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Phoenix
Kreinhop Elementary                  
Kuehnle Elementary 1655 Family Pack Kuehnle Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization         Phoenix
Lemm Elementary 1173 Family Pack Lemm Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization       Iron Horse
Mahaffey Elementary 3461 Boy Pack Schultz Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Phoenix
McDougle Elementary 440 Family Pack Kinsmen American Lutheran Church       Phoenix
Metzler Elementary 346 Family Pack Metzler Elementary Parent Teacher Organization          
Mittelstadt Elementary 300 Family Pack Klein Phoenix Scouting Lions Club       Phoenix
Mueller Elementary 92 Family Pack Mueller Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Phoenix
Nitsch Elementary 127 Family Pack Klein Phoenix Scouting Lions Club       Phoenix
Northampton Elementary 1876 Boy Pack Klein United Methodist Church       Iron Horse
Roth Elementary 1878 Family Pack Bridgeston Homeowner's Association         Iron Horse
Schultz Elementary 3461 Boy Pack Schultz Elementary Parent Teacher Organization       Phoenix
Theiss Elementary 1332 Family Pack Theiss Parent Teacher Organization Incorporated       Iron Horse
Zwink Elementary 401 Family Pack Holy Comforter Episcopal Church       Iron Horse
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

LaPorte ISD

The San Jacinto District serves Scouting units in LaPorte ISD. For more information about the packs in the San Jacinto District, contact Trevor Lewis at (713) 263-4104 or trevor.lewis@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Bayshore Elementary 930 Family Scouting La Porte Community Church Tuesdays at 6:30 pm    
College Park Elementary 1773 Family Scouting Rizzuto Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Mondays at 6:30 pm      
Heritage Elementary  1773 Family Scouting Rizzuto Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Mondays at 6:30 pm      
Jennie Reid Elementary               Trevor Lewis
La Porte Elementary 930 Family Scouting La Porte Community Church Tuesdays at 6:30 pm    
Leo Rizzuto Elementary 1773 Family Scouting Rizzuto Elementary Parent Teacher Organization Mondays at 6:30 pm      
Lomax Elementary                
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Lamar Consolidated ISD

The Brazos District serves Scouting units in Lamar Consolidated ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brazos District, contact Gareth Pyle at (713) 839-5885 or gareth.pyle@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

A W Jackson Elementary               Gareth Pyle
Adolphus Elementary 10 Family Pack Adolphus Elementary (Kepha Resources) 4th Thursday at 6:45pm   $150/yr
includes national fee
Arrendondo Elementary 133 Family Pack Cora Thomas Parent Teacher Organization 4th Monday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
includes national fee
   
Austin Elementary  10 Family Pack Adolphus Elementary (Kepha Resources) 4th Thursday at 6:45pm   $150/yr
includes national fee
  
Beasley Elementary 129 Boy Pack Immanuel United Church Of Christ  3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm   $65/yr
includes national fee
  
Bentley Elementary 910 Family Pack Rosenberg Rotary Club Mondays at 6:30 pm   $100/yr
includes national fee
Bowie Elementary 309 Family Pack St. Johns United Church of Christ Thursdays at 7:00 pm   TBD
Campbell Elementary 1199 Family Pack Holy Cross Episcopal Church Sugar Land 2nd Monday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
includes national fee
Carter Elementary 1199 Family Pack Holy Cross Episcopal Church Sugar Land 2nd Monday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
includes national fee
Culver Elementary 309 Family Pack St. Johns United Church of Christ Thursdays at 7:00 pm   TBD
Dickinson Elementary 1121 Family Pack Dickinson Parent Teacher Organization 4th Thursday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
includes national fee
Frost Elementary  10 Family Pack Adolphus Elementary (Kepha Resources) 4th Thursday at 6:45pm   $150/yr
includes national fee
  
Hubenak Elementary 940 Family Pack Hubenak Elementary Parent Teacher Association Tuesdays at 7:00 pm    
Huggins Elementary 941 Boy Pack First United Methodist Church Fulshear Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
includes national fee
Hutchison Elementary 1000 Family Pack Calvary Episcopal Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   TBD   
Lindsey Elementary 1476 Family Pack Friends of Lindsey Parent Teacher Organization       Onboarding Team
Long Elementary 1000 Family Pack Calvary Episcopal Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   TBD   
McNeill Elementary 940 Family Pack Hubenak Elementary Parent Teacher Association Tuesdays at 7:00 pm    
Meyer Elementary  309 Family Pack St. Johns United Church of Christ Thursdays at 7:00 pm   TBD
Pink Elementary SR 1809       Sidney Castillo      
Ray Elementary 309 Family Pack St. Johns United Church of Christ Thursdays at 7:00 pm   TBD
Smith Elementary  SR       Sidney Castillo      
Tamarron Elementary 1476 Family Pack Friends of Lindsey Parent Teacher Organization       Onboarding Team
Thomas Elementary 133 Family Pack Cora Thomas Parent Teacher Organization 4th Monday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
includes national fee
   
Travis Elementary Rosenberg 309 Family Pack St. Johns United Church of Christ Thursdays at 7:00 pm   TBD
Velasquez Elementary 1121 Family Pack Dickinson Parent Teacher Organization 4th Thursday at 7:00 pm   $100/yr
includes national fee
Williams Elementary  1199 Family Pack Holy Cross Episcopal Church Sugar Land 2nd Monday at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
includes national fee
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Louise ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Louise ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Louise Elementary               Brian McGuire
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Madisonville Consolidated ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Madisonville Consolidated ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Madisonville Elementary 191 Family Pack Austin Reed Post 84 - American Legion      
Madisonville Intermediate 191 Family Pack Austin Reed Post 84 - American Legion      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Magnolia ISD

The Orion District serves Scouting units in Magnolia ISD. For more information about packs in the Orion District, contact Dylan Kellner at (713) 598-6794 or dylan.kellner@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Bear Branch Elementary Magnolia ISD 1213 Family Pack Bear Branch Parent Teacher Organization Magnolia        
Cedric Smith Elementary 1178 Family Pack Magnolia United Methodist Church        
Ellisor Elementary 1178 Family Pack Magnolia United Methodist Church        
Lyon Elementary 406 Family Pack Lyon Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization      
Magnolia Elementary 1114 Family Pack United Methodist Church Magnolia      
Magnolia Parkway Elementary 1213 Family Pack Bear Branch Parent Teacher Organization        
Nichols Sawmill Elementary 406 Family Pack Lyon Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization      
Willie E Williams Elementary 1114 Family United Methodist Church Magnolia      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Matagorda ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Matagorda ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Matagorda Elementary               Brian McGuire
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Montgomery ISD

The Orion District serves Scouting units in Montgomery ISD. For more information about packs in the Orion District, contact Dylan Kellner at (713) 598-6794 or dylan.kellner@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Keenan Elementary 351 Boy Pack Walden Community Church        
Keenan Elementary 907 Family Pack Historic Montgomery Business Association      
Lincoln Elementary 907 Family Pack Historic Montgomery Business Association      
Lone Star Elementary 351 Boy Pack Walden Community Church        
Madeley Ranch Elementary 351 Boy Pack Walden Community Church        
Montgomery Elementary  907 Family Pack Historic Montgomery Business Association        
Stewart Creek Elementary 907 Family Pack Historic Montgomery Business Association      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Needville ISD

The Brazos District serves Scouting units in Needville ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brazos District, contact Gareth Pyle at (713) 839-5885 or gareth.pyle@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Needville Elementary 129 Boy Pack Immanuel United Church Of Christ Needville      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

New Caney ISD

The Flaming Arrow District serves Scouting units in New Caney ISD. For more information about the packs in the Flaming Arrow District, contact Erica Gillette at (713) 598-5829 or erica.gillette@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Bens Branch Elementary               Erica Gillette
Brookwood Forest Elementary               Erica Gillette
Dogwood Elementary               Erica Gillette
Kings Manor Elementary 1727 Family Pack  St. Martha Catholic Church Sundays at 2:00 pm   $140/yr
(incl. national fee,
camping fees)

 
 
New Caney Elementary               Erica Gillette
Oakley Elementary               Erica Gillette
Porter Elementary 911 Family Pack Friendship United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:45pm   $175/yr
(incl. national fee, handbook, unit number patch,
neckerchief /slide, t-shirt& Boy's Life)
  
Robert Crippen Elementary               Erica Gillette
Sorters Mill Elementary               Erica Gillette
Tavola Elementary               Erica Gillette
Valley Ranch Elementary 911 Family Pack Friendship United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:45pm   $175/yr
(incl. national fee, handbook, unit number patch,
neckerchief /slide, t-shirt & Boy's Life)
  
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

New Waverly ISD

The George Strake District serves Scouting units in New Waverly ISD. For more information about packs in the George Strake District, contact Karla Martinez at (713) 560-0024 or karla.martinez@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

New Waverly Elementary               Karla Martinez
New Waverly Intermediate               Karla Martinez
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Normangee ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Normangee ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Normangee Elementary                Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

North Zulch ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in North Zulch ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

North Zulch Elementary 191 Family Pack Austin Reed Post 84 - American Legion      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Palacios ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Palacios ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Central Elementary 1441 Boy Pack Rotary Club of Palacios #2000 1st and 2nd Thursday at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity
East Side Intermediate 1441 Boy Pack Rotary Club of Palacios #2000 1st and 2nd Thursday at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Pasadena ISD

The San Jacinto District serves Scouting units in Pasadena ISD. For more information about the packs in the San Jacinto District, contact Trevor Lewis at (713) 263-4104 or trevor.lewis@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Atkinson Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Bailey Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Burnett Elementary 692 Family Pack St Luke The Evangelist Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm      
Frazier Elementary  773 Family Pack Covenant of Faith United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:30 pm    
Freeman Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Gardens Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Garfield Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Genoa Elementary 369 Family Pack South Main Baptist Church Mondays at 6:30 pm      
Golden Acres Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Jensen Elementary 633 Boy Pack THE R.O.C.K. Wednesdays at 6:30 pm      
Jessup Elementary 633 Boy Pack THE R.O.C.K. Wednesdays at 6:30 pm      
Kruse Elementary               Trevor Lewis
L F Smith Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Laura Welch Bush Elementary 692 Family Pack Saint Luke The Evangelist Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm      
Mae Smythe                Trevor Lewis
Matthys Elementary               Trevor Lewis
McMasters Elementary 128 Family Pack Hope Community United Methodist Church of Pasadena      
Meador Elementary  840 Family Pack Asbury United Methodist Church Tuesdays at 6:30 pm      
Moore Elementary                Trevor Lewis
Morales Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Parks Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Pearl Hall Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Pomeroy Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Red Bluff Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Richey Elementary               Trevor Lewis
South Belt Elementary               Trevor Lewis
South Houston Elementary               Trevor Lewis
South Shaver Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Sparks Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Stuchbery Elementary 692 Family Pack Saint Luke The Evangelist Catholic Church Mondays at 7:00 pm      
Teague Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Thomas Hancock Elementary               Trevor Lewis
Turner Elementary  369 Family Scouting South Main Baptist Church Mondays at 6:30 pm        
Williams Elementary                Trevor Lewis
Young Elementary               Trevor Lewis
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Private Schools

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Scouting Districts

Arrow Academy 555 Family Pack Bammel Church of Christ       Onboarding Team Iron Horse
Brotherhood of Temple Beth Israel 806 Family Pack Brotherhood of Temple Beth Israel 1st Tuesday at 7:00 pm   $125/yr
includes national fee
Aquila
D.A.V. Montessori 14 Family Pack D.A.V. Montessori Sundays at 3:00 pm   $75/yr
includes national fee
Arrowhead
Fort Bend Christian Academy 248 Boy Pack Fort Bend Christian Academy Wednesdays at 7:00 pm   $150/yr
includes national fee
Arrowhead
Harmony School 1115 Family Pack Sugar Grove Church of Christ       Arrowhead
Humble Classical Academy 59 Boy Pack New Covenant Church Tuesdays at 7:30 pm   $100/yr
(includes national fee, 
advancements)

 
Flaming Arrow
Maryam Islamic Center 1988 Boy Back Maryam Islamic Center       Onboarding Team Arrowhead
Saint Mary Magdalene Catholic School 1610 Boy Pack Saint Mary Magdalene Catholic School         Flaming Arrow
Saint Thomas Episcopal School 1226 Boy Pack Saint Thomas Episcopal Church Saturdays   $125/yr
includes national fee
  Aquila
Southwest Ismaili Boy Scout 797 Boy Pack Southwest Ismaili Sundays at 12:00 pm     $150/yr
includes national fee
  Arrowhead
The Westview School 609 Family Pack The Westview School       Onboarding Team Mustang
Yellowstone Academy 1248 Family Pack Trinity East United Methodist Church       Onboarding Team Twin Bayou
Yorkshire Academy 1410 Family Pack St. Thomas Presbyterian Church       Onboarding Team Mustang
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Rice Consolidated ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Rice Consolidated ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Eagle Lake Elementary/Primary 306 Family Pack Christ Episcopal Church       Onboarding Team
Eagle Lake Intermediate 306 Family Pack Christ Episcopal Church       Onboarding Team
Garwood Elementary               Brian McGuire
Sheridan Elementary               Brian McGuire
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Richards ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Richards ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Richards Elementary               Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Royal ISD

The Texas Skies District serves Scouting units in Royal ISD. For more information about packs in the Texas Skies District, contact Juan Hernandez at (713) 726-6109 or juan.hernandez@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Royal Elementary               Juan Hernandez
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Sealy ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Sealy ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Sealy Elementary 443 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Sealy      
Selman Elementary 443 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Sealy      
Selman Intermediate 443 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Sealy      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Sheldon ISD

The Raven District serves Scouting units in Sheldon ISD. For more information about packs in the Raven District, contact Dustin Boatright at (713) 756-3369 or dustin.boatright@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

H M Carroll Elementary 1301 Family Pack Calvery Mission Baptist Church Tuesdays at 6pm   $2.00 month
(advancements)
L E Monahan Elementary 121 Family Pack Eastside Free Will Baptist Church       Onboarding Team
Royalwood Elementary               Dustin Boatright
Sheldon Elementary 121 Family Pack Eastside Free Will Baptist Church       Onboarding Team
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Snook ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Snook ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Snook Elementary               Ruben Delgado
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Somerville ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Somerville ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Somerville Elementary               Donald Galiley
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Splendora ISD

The Flaming Arrow District serves Scouting units in Splendora ISD. For more information about the packs in the Flaming Arrow District, contact Erica Gillette at (713) 598-5829 or erica.gillette@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Greenleaf Elementary 1013 Family Pack Splendora Countryside United Methodist Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(incl. national fee
& advancements)
 
Peach Creek Elementary 1013 Family Pack Splendora Countryside United Methodist Thursdays at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(incl. national fee
& advancements)
 
Piney Woods Elementary               Erica Gillette
Splendora Intermediate               Erica Gillette
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Spring Branch ISD

The Mustang District serves Scouting units in Spring Branch ISD. For more information about packs in the Mustang District, contact Phil Gurley at (713) 689-9415 or phil.gurley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Bendwood Elementary                
Buffalo Creek Elementary 152 Boy Pack Saint Jerome Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 6:45 pm   $100/yr
(incl. supplies, snacks,
activities)
 
Bunker Hill Elementary 558 Boy Pack Bunker Hill Elementary School Parent Teacher Association 2nd Monday at 6:30 pm   $75/yr
(incl. supplies, snacks,
activities)
  
Cedar Brook Elementary 152 Boy Pack Saint Jerome Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 6:45 pm   $100/yr
(incl. supplies, snacks,
activities)
 
Edgewood Elementary School 152 Boy Pack Saint Jerome Catholic Church 3rd Thursday at 6:45 pm   $100/yr
(incl. supplies, snacks,
activities)
 
Frostwood Elementary 747 Family Pack Frostwood Elementary School Parent Teacher Association Tuesday evenings   $120/yr
(incl. national fee and 
pack activities)
Hollibrook Elementary                
Housman Elementary                
Hunters Creek Elementary 704 Boy Pack Chapelwood United Methodist Church Meetings Suspended   $130/yr
(incl. national fee and 
pack activities)
Landrun Middle School                
Meadow Wood Elementary 902 Boy Pack Meadow Wood School Parent Teacher Association TBD   $90/yr
(incl. Scout handbook
advancements)
 
Memorial Drive Elementary 641 Boy Pack Chapelwood United Methodist Church 1st Monday at 6:30 pm   $100/yr
(incl. pack supplies,
advancements, snacks)
Nottingham Elementary 598 Boy Pack Saint John Vianney Catholic Church 2nd Tuesday at 7:00   $100/yr
(incl. national fee, 
some activities and campouts)
Pine Shadows Elementary 644 Family Pack St. Christopher Episcopal Church       Onboarding Team
Ridgecrest Elementary 410             Sidney Castillo
Rummel Creek Elementary 525 Boy Pack Memorial Drive United Methodist Church 3rd Wednesday at 7:00 pm   $75.00/yr
(incl. national registration fee, 
advancements, den activities)
Shadow Oaks Elementary 1631 Boy Pack Fairhaven United Methodist Church Chaplewood 1st Saturday at 10:00 am   $150.00/yr
(incl. national registration fee, 
advancements, den activities)
 
Sherwood Elementary 599 Boy Pack Wilchester Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays at 7:00 pm   $125/yr
(incl. pack supplies, snacks, 
advancements, some activities)
  
Spring Branch Academic Institute                 
Spring Branch Elementary                
Spring Shadow Elementary 646 Boy Pack John Knox Presbyterian Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $70/yr
(incl. national fee,
year end Blue & Gold )
 
Terrace Elementary 646 Boy Pack John Knox Presbyterian Church Tuesdays at 7:00 pm   $70/yr
(incl. national fee,
year end Blue & Gold )
 
Thornwood Elementary 902 Boy Pack Meadow Wood School Parent Teacher Association TBD   $90/yr
(incl. Scout handbook
advancements)
 
Treasure Forest Elementary                
Valley Oaks Elementary 552 Boy Pack Terrace United Methodist Church TBD   $225.00/yr
(incl. national registration fee, 
advancements, den activities)
Westwood Elementary 1631 Boy Pack Fairhaven United Methodist Church Chaplewood 1st Saturday at 10:00 am   $150.00/yr
(incl. national registration fee, 
advancements, den activities)
 
Wilchester Elementary 599 Boy Pack Wilchester Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization Thursdays at 7:00 pm   $125/yr
(incl. pack supplies, snacks, 
advancements, some activities)
  
Woodview Elementary 478 Family Pack Spring Branch Presbyterian Church       Onboarding Team
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Spring ISD

The Iron Horse District serves Scouting units in Spring ISD. For more information about packs in the Iron Horse District, contact Susan Rasch at 832-954-6322 or susan.rasch@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Anderson Elementary 262 Boy Pack Anderson Elementary Parent Teacher Organization        
Bammel Elementary                
Beneke Elementary 1659 Family Pack Friends of Whitney Lodge      
Booker Elementary 1565 Family Pack Cypress Trails United Methodist Church         
Burchett Elementary 1565 Family Pack Cypress Trails United Methodist Church         
Clark Primary                
Eickenroht Elementary                
Heritage Elementary 1962 Boy Pack Greenspoint Baptist Church        
Hirsch Elementary 1565 Family Pack Cypress Trails United Methodist Church         
Hoyland Elementary 1565 Family Pack Cypress Trails United Methodist Church         
Jenkins Elementary 262 Boy Pack Anderson Elementary Parent Teacher Organization        
Lewis Elementary 272 Boy Pack Fallbrook Baptist Church      
Link Elementary 1962 Boy Pack Greenspoint Baptist Church        
Major Elementary 555 Family Pack Bammel Church of Christ       Onboarding Team
Marshall Elementary 65 Family Pack Timber Lane Utility District      
McNabb Elementary 355 Boy Pack Saint James Catholic Church Spring      
Meyer Elementary                
Milton Cooper Elementary                
Northgate Elementary 1916 Family Pack Immanuel United Christ Church Spring        
Ponderosa Elementary                
Reynolds Elementary 1659 Family Pack Friends of Whitney Lodge      
Salyers Elementary                
Smith Elementary 65 Family Pack Timber Lane Utility District      
Thompson Elementary 272 Boy Pack Fallbrook Baptist Church      
Winship Elementary 355 Boy Pack Saint James Catholic Church Spring      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Stafford ISD

The Thunder Wolf District serves Scouting units in Stafford ISD. For more information about the packs in the Thunder Wolf District, contact Monica Carroll at (713) 598-7426 or monica.carroll@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Stafford Elementary 822 Family Pack First Methodist Church of Missouri City      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Tidehaven ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Tidehaven ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Blessing Elementary               Brian McGuire
Markham Elementary 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City 3rd Thursday at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity   
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Tomball ISD

The Orion District serves Scouting units in Tomball ISD. For more information about packs in the Orion District, contact Dylan Kellner at (713) 598-6794 or dylan.kellner@scouting.org

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Canyon Pointe Elementary 12 Family Pack Lakewood Men's Group United Methodist Men        
Creekside Forest Elementary 403 Family Pack Emergency Medical Services Education and Consulting Inc        
Creekview Elementary 403 Family Pack Emergency Medical Services Education and Consulting Inc        
Decker Prairie Elementary 113 Boy Pack Salem Lutheran Church        
Grand Oaks Elementary               Dylan Kellner
Lakewood Elementary 469 Family Pack Lakewood Men's Group United Methodist Men        
Rosehill Elementary 72 Family Pack Tomball United Methodist Church        
Timber Creek Elementary 403 Family Pack Emergency Medical Services Education and Consulting Inc        
Tomball Elementary 72 Family Pack Tomball United Methodist Church        
Wildwood Elementary 12 Family Pack Lakewood Men's Group United Methodist Men        
Willow Creek Elementary 469 Family Pack Lakewood Men's Group United Methodist Men        
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Trinity ISD

The Arrowmoon District serves Scouting units in Trinity ISD. For more information about packs in the Arrowmoon District, contact Ruben Delgado at (713) 839-5852 or ruben.delgado@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Lansberry Elementary 1486 Family Pack Inspiration Village      
Trinity Middle 1486 Family Pack Inspiration Village      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Van Vleck ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Van Vleck ISD. For more information about the packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Rudd Intermediate 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City Texas 3rd Thursday at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity   
Van Vleck Elementary 1545 Family Pack First United Methodist Church Bay City Texas 3rd Thursday at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity   
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Waller ISD

The David Crockett District serves Scouting units in Waller ISD. For more information about packs in the David Crockett District, contact Donald Galiley at (979) 204-2826 or donald.galiley@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Fields Store Elementary 1448 Family Pack Field Store Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization        
Holleman Elementary 1699 Family Pack Waller United Methodist Church      
Jones Elementary  338 Boy Pack Prairie View Volunteer Fire Fighting Association      
Roberts Road Elementary  1448 Family Pack Field Store Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization        
Schultz Junior High 1699 Family Pack Waller United Methodist Church      
Turlington Elementary 195 Boy Pack Turlington Elementary School Parent Teacher Organization      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Welmar ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Welmar ISD. For more information about packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information

Weimar Elementary               Brian McGuire
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Wharton ISD

The Brahman District serves Scouting units in Wharton ISD. For more information about packs in the Brahman District, contact Brian McGuire at (713) 756-3358 or brian.mcguire@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Sivells Elementary 303 Boy Pack First United Methodist Church Of Wharton 2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity
Wharton Elementary 303 Boy Pack First United Methodist Church Of Wharton 2nd and 4th Mondays at 6:00 pm   Paid per activity
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

Willis ISD

The George Strake District serves Scouting units in Willis ISD. For more information about packs in the George Strake District, contact Karla Martinez at (713) 560-0024 or karla.martinez@scouting.org.

School

Pack

Pack
 Type
*

Meeting Location

Pack Meetings

Join Now
(Register)

2020 National Fee
(prorated)

Local Pack Program Dues
(collected at pack later)

More Information
(i = pack contacts)

Cannan Elementary 161 Boy Pack Willis Lions Club        
Hardy Elementary 1097 Family Pack Sew Unique Embroidery      
Meador Elementary 776 Boy Pack Saint James Episcopal Church        
Parmley Elementary 618 Family Pack CMJoslin Post 618 American Legion      
Turner Elementary 1097 Family Pack Sew Unique Embroidery      
*Pack Type: Packs are either all-girl packs, all-boy packs or family packs (with both boy and girl dens).

 

 

 

SHAC Facebook logo