District Membership Chairs

The membership committee is primarily responsible for the relationship with community organizations, the organization of new units in order to provide an opportunity for youth membership growth, and youth recruitment.

Membership Contacts

Fall Recruiting

The fall membership campaign focuses on recruiting new families to the fun and adventures of Cub Scouting. 

     

District

District Membership Chair
(click or right click name to email)

Request Join Scouting Flyers

Fall Recruiting Training

 
Aldine Pathfinder  Silvia Ochoa Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 6:45 pm
M.O. Campbell Education Center, room 104
1865 Aldine Bender Rd.,
Houston, 77032
 
Aquila  Andrew Lange Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
Westbury United Methodist Church
5200 Willowbend Blvd,
Houston, TX 77096
 
Arrowhead  Betty Goon Request Fliers August 8, 2019, 9:00 am
St. Matins Lutheran Church
1123 Burney Rd,
Sugar Land, TX 77498
 
Arrowmoon  Cyntia Paladines-Romero Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
Brazos Valley Council of Governments
4001 East 29th St., Suite 1104,
Bryan, Texas 77802
 
Big Cypress  Melody Britton Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
Good Shepherd United Methodist Church
20155 Cypresswood Dr,
Cypress, TX 77433
 
Brahman Kayla Wampler Request Flyers August, 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
Northside Education Center
707 Fahrenthold St,
El Campo, 77437
 
Brazos  Mary Servantes Request Flyers August 1, 2019, 7:30 pm
Calvary Episcopal Church 
806 Thompson Rd,
Richmond TX 77469
 
Copperhead  Chanda Dicker Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
Copperfield LDS Church
6203 Longenbaugh Dr,
Houston, TX 77095
 
David Crockett  Kandy Crocker Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
St. John Lutheran Church
520 N. Holland
Bellville, TX 77418
 
Flaming Arrow  Jennifer Parks Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
Atascocita LDS Church
19618 Atasca Oaks Dr,
Humble, TX 77346
 
George Strake  Chuck Fields Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
North Montgomery Community Center
600 Gerald St.
Willis, TX 77378
 
Iron Horse  Lance Campbell  Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
Bammel Church of Christ
2700 Cypress Creek Pkwy.
Houston, TX 77068
 
Mustang  John Tobin Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
Memorial Drive United Methodist Church
12955 Memorial Drive
Houston, TX 77079
 
Orion  Lynda Worlow Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
Cypress Creek Christian Church
6823 Cypresswood
Spring, TX 77379​
 
Phoenix Rachel Hutchinson Request Flyers August 1, 2019, 7:00 pm
Klein LDS Center
16535 Kleinwood Dr,
Spring, 77379 
  
Raven     Jose Duarte Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
VFW Post 912
8204 N Main St.
Baytown, Texas 77521
 
San Jacinto  Virginia Brown Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
House of Prayer Lutheran Church
14045 Space Center Blvd.
Houston, TX 77062
 
Skyline  Victor Benavides Request Flyers August TBD, 2019, 7:00 pm
Cockrell Scout Center
225 North Loop West 
Houston, 77008
 
Soaring Eagle  Ben Silvers Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
LDS Church
10055 West Rd.
Houston, TX 77064
 
Tall Timbers  Chris Keene Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00 pm
LDS Glen Loch Ward Building
27707 Glen Loch Dr.,
The Woodlands, TX 77381
 
Texas Skies  Mike Neff Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00
LDS Church-Katy Stake Center
1603 Norwalk Dr.
Katy, TX 77450
  
Thunder Wolf  Steve Hillin Request Flyers August 15, 2019, 7:00
First United Methodist Church of Missouri City
3900 Lexington Blvd.
Missouri City, TX 77459
  
Twin Bayou  Matthew Moore Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00
St. Luke's Methodist Church, 
3471 Westheimer Rd.
Houston, TX 77027
 
W.L. Davis Theo Moody Request Flyers August 8, 2019, 7:00
Gregg Elementary
67601 Roxbury Rd.
Houston, TX 77087
 
            

Council Membership Committee

   
Council Membership Chair Debbie Rollinson      
Assistance Director of Field Service Michael Moore      
Director of Field Service Dustin Dupuis      
https://www.shac.org/membership-contacts